Nachtfalter-Übersicht

Noctuidae (Eulen)
135 bebilderte Arten (Januar 2015)

Unterfamilie Rivulinae
Rivula sericealis (SCOPOLI, 1763) Seideneulchen

Unterfamilie Boletobiinae
Parascotia fuliginaria (LINNAEUS, 1761) Pilzeule

Unterfamilie Herminiinae
Herminia grisealis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Polypogon tentacularia (LINNAEUS, 1758) Palpen-Spannereule

Unterfamilie Hypeninae
Hypena proboscidalis (LINNAEUS, 1758) Nessel-Schnabeleule
Hypena rostralis (LINNAEUS, 1758) Hopfen-Schnabeleule

Unterfamilie Phytometrinae
Phytometra viridaria (CLERCK, 1759) Kreuzblumen-Bunteulchen

Unterfamilie Aventiinae
Laspeyria flexula (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Sicheleule

Unterfamilie Calpinae
Scoliopteryx libatrix (LINNAEUS, 1758) Zackeneule

Unterfamilie Catocalinae
Catocala fulminea (SCOPOLI, 1763) Gelbes Ordensband
Catocala fraxini (LINNAEUS, 1758) Blaues Ordensband
Catocala nupta (LINNAEUS, 1767) Rotes Ordensband
Catocala electa (VIEWEG, 1790) Weidenkarmin
Catocala sponsa (LINNAEUS, 1767) Eichenkarmin
Lygephila pastinum (TREITSCHKE, 1826)
Euclidia glyphica (LINNAEUS, 1758) Braune Tageule
Euclidia mi (CLERCK, 1759) Scheck-Tageule

Unterfamilie Arctiinae

Unterfamilie Lymantriinae

Unterfamilie Pantheinae
Panthea coenobita
(ESPER, 1785) Klosterfrau
Colocasia coryli (LINNAEUS, 1758) Haseleule

Unterfamilie Dilobinae
Diloba caeruleocephala (LINNAEUS, 1758) Blaukopf

Unterfamilie Acronictinae
Craniophora ligustri (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Liguster-Rindeneule
Moma alpium (OSBECK, 1778) Seladoneule
Simyra nervosa (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Acronicta alni (LINNAEUS, 1767) Erlen-Rindeneule
Acronicta tridens (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Dreizack-Pfeileule
Acronicta psi (LINNAEUS, 1758) Pfeileule
Acronicta auricoma (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Goldhaar-Rindeneule
Acronicta rumicis (LINNAEUS, 1758) Ampfer-Rindeneule
Acronicta euphorbiae (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Wolfsmilch-Rindeneule
Acronicta aceris (LINNAEUS, 1758) Ahorn-Rindeneule
Acronicta megacephala (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Großkopf-Rindeneule

Unterfamilie Plusiinae
Abrostola asclepiadis (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Schwalbenwurz-Höckereule
Macdunnoughia confusa (STEPHENS, 1850) Schafgarben-Silbereule
Diachrysia chrysitis (LINNAEUS, 1758) Messingeule
Euchalcia variabilis (PILLER, 1783) Eisenhut-Höckereule
Lamprotes c-aureum (KNOCH, 1781) Wiesenrauten-Goldeule
Autographa gamma (LINNAEUS, 1758) Gammaeule
Autographa pulchrina (HAWORTH, 1809) Ziest-Silbereule
Autographa bractea (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Silberblatt-Silbereule
Plusia festucae (LINNAEUS, 1758) Röhricht-Goldeule

Unterfamilie Eustrotiinae
Deltote pygarga (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Deltote deceptoria (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Deltote uncula (CLERCK, 1759)
Deltote bankiana (FABRICIUS, 1775)

Unterfamilie Metoponinae
Panemeria tenebrata (SCOPOLI, 1763) Hornkraut-Tageulchen
Tyta luctuosa (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Ackerwinden-Trauereule

Unterfamilie Acontiinae
Acontia trabealis (SCOPOLI, 1763) Ackerwinden-Bunteulchen
Acontia lucida (HUFNAGEL, 1766) Malveneule

Unterfamilie Cuculliinae
Cucullia artemisiae (HUFNAGEL, 1766) Feldbeifuß-Mönch
Cucullia lactucae (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Lattich-Mönch
Cucullia lucifuga (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Kräuter-Mönch
Cucullia umbratica (LINNAEUS, 1758) Schatten-Mönch
Cucullia tanaceti (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Rainfarn-Mönch
Cucullia scrophulariae (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Braunwurz-Mönch
Cucullia lychnitis (RAMBUR, 1833) Später Königskerzen-Mönch
Cucullia verbasci (LINNAEUS, 1758) Königskerzen-Mönch
Calophasia lunula (HUFNAGEL, 1766) Möndcheneule

Unterfamilie Amphipyrinae
Amphipyra pyramidea (LINNAEUS, 1758) Pyramideneule
Amphipyra perflua (FABRICIUS, 1787)
Amphipyra tragopogonis (CLERCK, 1759)

Unterfamilie Psaphidinae
Allophyes oxyacanthae (LINNAEUS, 1758) Weißdorneule

Unterfamilie Heliothinae
Pyrrhia umbra (HUFNAGEL, 1766) Schatten-Sonneneule
Heliothis peltigera (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Schild-Sonneneule
Heliothis viriplaca (HUFNAGEL, 1766) Karden-Sonneneule
Heliothis armigera (HÜBNER, 1808) Baumwoll-Sonneneule

Unterfamilie Bryophilinae
Cryphia algae (FABRICIUS, 1775) Dunkelgrüne Flechteneule

Unterfamilie Xyleninae
Elaphria venustula (HÜBNER, 1790)
Caradrina gilva (DONZEL, 1834)
Caradrina clavipalpis (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Hoplodrina ambigua (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Charanyca trigrammica (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Charanyca ferruginea (ESPER, 1785)
Trachea atriplicis (LINNAEUS, 1758) Meldeneule
Mormo maura (LINNAEUS, 1758) Schwarzes Ordensband
Thalpophila matura (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Actinotia polyodon (CLERCK, 1759) Vielzahn-Johanniskrauteule
Phlogophora meticulosa (LINNAEUS, 1758) Achateule
Euplexia lucipara (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Auchmis detersa (ESPER, 1787) Berberitzeneule
Cosmis trapezina (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Tiliacea citrago (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Xanthia icteritia (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Agrochola lota (CLERCK, 1759)
Agrochola circellaris (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Agrochola circellaris (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Conistra vaccinii (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Conistra ligula (ESPER, 1791)
Conistra rubiginosa (SCOPOLI, 1763)
Lithophane socia (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Lithophane ornitopus (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Lithophane furcifera (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Xylena exsoleta (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Eupsilia transversa (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Mesogona oxalina (HÜBNER, 1803)
Griposia aprilina (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Mniotype satura (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Calamia tridens (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Eremobia ochroleuca (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Hydraecia micacea (ESPER, 1789)
Amphipoea fucosa (FREYER, 1830)
Photedes captiuncula (TREITSCHKE, 1825)
Globia sparganii (ESPER, 1790)
Apamea remissa (HÜBNER, 1808)
Apamea sordens (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Apamea scolopacina (ESPER, 1788)
Apamea monoglypha (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Apamea lithoxylaea (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Mesapamea secalis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Oligia strigilis (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Unterfamilie Hadeninae
Anarta odontites (BOISDUVAL, 1829)
Anarta myrtilli (LINNAEUS, 1761) Heidekrauteulchen
Coranarta cordigera (THUNBERG, 1788)
Lacanobia w-latinum (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Lacanobia w-latinum (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Lacanobia oleracea (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Ceramica pisi (LINNAEUS, 1758) Erbseneule
Hada plebeja (LINNAEUS, 1761) Zahneule
Mamestra brassicae (LINNAEUS, 1758) Kohleule
Sideridis reticulata (GOEZE, 1781)
Conisania luteago (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Hecatera dysodea (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Hadena caesia (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Hadena perplexa (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Lasionycta imbecilla (FABRICIUS, 1794)
Cerapteryx graminis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Tholera decimalis (PODA, 1761)
Mythimna turca (LINNAEUS, 1761)
Mythimna conigera (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Mythimna pallens (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Mythimna impura (HÜBNER, 1808)
Mythimna vitellina (HÜBNER, 1808)
Mythimna ferrago (FABRICIUS, 1787)
Mythimna anderreggii (BOISDUVAL, 1840)
Mythimna albipuncta (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Mythimna l-album (LINNAEUS, 1767)
Leucania comma (LINNAEUS, 1761)
Orthosia incerta (HUFNAGEL, 1766)
Orthosia cerasi (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Orthosia cruda (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Orthosia populeti (FABRICIUS, 1781)
Orthosia gothica (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Anorthoa munda (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)

Unterfamilie Noctuinae
Agrotis exclamationis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Agrotis ipsilon (HUFNAGEL, 1766) Ypsiloneule
Ochropleura plecta (LINNAEUS, 1761)
Chersotis ocellina (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Chersotis cuprea (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775) Kupfereule
Noctua pronuba (LINNAEUS, 1758) Hausmutter
Noctua fimbriata (SCHREBER, 1759)
Noctua comes (HÜBNER, 1813)
Noctua janthina (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Noctua janthina (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Xestia c-nigrum (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Xestia baja (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Xestia stigmatica (HÜBNER, 1813)
Xestia xanthographa (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Eurois occulta (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Drepanidae (Sichelflügler und Eulenspinner)
7 bebilderte Arten (Januar 2015)

Thyatira batis (LINNAEUS, 1758) Roseneule
Habrosyne pyritoides (HUFNAGEL, 1766) Achat-Eulenspinner
Ochropacha duplaris (LINNAEUS, 1761)
Tethea or (DENIS & SCHIFFERMÜLLER, 1775)
Achlya flavicornis (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Falcaria lacertinaria (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Watsonalla cultraria (FABRICIUS, 1775)
Watsonalla uncinula (BORKHAUSEN, 1790)
Drepana falcataria (LINNAEUS, 1758) Heller Sichelflügler

nach oben
Nachtfalter-Übersicht